Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

West Covina Crime Statistics and Crime Data

West Covina AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

West Covina California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
West Covina CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall West Covina Crime Index 44494075.74479.3
 
West Covina Violent Crimes 419383.8553.5
West Covina Murders 21.87
West Covina Rapes 1311.933.1
West Covina Robberies 200183.2205.8
West Covina Aggravated Assaults 204186.9336.5
 
West Covina Property Crimes 40303691.93906.1
West Covina Burglaries 679622813.2
West Covina Larceny/Thefts 24392234.42601.7
West Covina Motor Vehicle Thefts 912835.5501.5
 
West Covina Arsons 1  21.83N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the West Covina crime collection area population of 109,159.
  • West Covina crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 West Covina crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect West Covina

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates West Covina crime level is better than national average.

Indicates West Covina crime level is worse than national average.

 WEST COVINA STATISTICS
 West Covina Population: 105080
 Male Population: 51019
 Female Population: 54061
 Households: 31411
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 3.32
West Covina Population
West Covina Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement